Weather Forecast

Clear

10°C

Marondera

Clear
Humidity: 76%
Wind: ESE At 11 Km/H
Fri
Partly Cloudy
10°C / 20°C
Sat
Partly Cloudy
10°C / 19°C
Sun
Partly Cloudy
8°C / 17°C
Mon
Partly Cloudy
8°C / 17°C

Connect with us

Team Lists

Springvale House
Team List
22-May-19
Rugby vs Heritage (Away)
Girls Hockey vs Heritage (Home)
     
Boys Rugby
1st XV Rugby (Away)   2nd XV Rugby (Away)
vs Heritage 1st Team   vs Heritage 2nd Team
BORLASE Jude   BAKER Riley
CHISENGA Anoshamisa   BHANA Darshan
FANTISO Panashe    CHINODYARUSWA Masimbaashe
HAWKINS Russell    DAVISON Sean
HEWER Scott    HALL Travis
MADZIMA Tendayi   HILDEBRAND Isaac
MAERTENS Douglas   HLONGWANE Kaystone
MANHANGA Christopher   HULBERT Declan
MATIZA Mufarowashe   KAPUYA Vimbisai
PALMER Jake (VC)   KASIPO Chad
TAUNDI Tapfuma   KUSENA Immanuel
VAN ROOYEN Blake    LI Aoshen (Leo)
WATT James   MUIR Dirk
YOUNG Logan   MUNGWARI Ethan
ZVANDAZIVA Kupakwashe (Cpt)   PEACOCK Michael
    PHIRI Donell
    VILJOEN Ryan 
    WHALEY Liam
     
Colts A Rugby (Away) Colts B Rugby (Away) Grade 3 Rugby (Away)
vs Heritage Colts A vs Heritage Colts B vs Heritage Grade 3
BOTHA Zander MUSHININGA Emmanuel ABDUL Nissar
CANDY Blaine BEAN Spencer  BAKER Hardy
DOMBROPOULOS Anastasios  CHINYAHARA Panashe HILL Tyler
HAVERCROFT Jack COLLETT Aden MADZIVA Tanatswa
KIRKMAN Taidhg HEATHCOTE-HACKER Julian  MAERTENS Chase
MTAKWA Vhenekai KAITANO Tinotenda MAGURA Ano
NYADUNDU Simon KAMUSASA Mufudzindishe MTAKWA Wanai
NZANGA Israel KAY Joshua NZANGA Michael
ORPHANIDES Nicholas MACDONALD Alex POPE Reuven
WATT Joshua MCKEY  Joe TAKAEDZA Lincoln
    TORRIE Joshua
  Reserves  WATT Cullen
  BATHURST David WHALEY Niall
  VILJOEN Ben  
     
Girls Hockey
1st XI Hockey (Home) 2nd XI Hockey (Home) 3rd XI Hockey (Home)
vs Heritage 1st XI  vs Heritage 2nd XI vs Heritage 3rd XI
ANDERSON Jodie ASCOTT Lily CHAIPA Shannel
BATHURST Coco BRITS Keren CHIKAMHI Ruvimbo
BEAN Lily  CHIBANDA Anotidashe ISAACS Kiesha
CHIKAMHI Desire CHIKURI Nyasha JOHNOSN Stacey
CHIKAMHI Desney CREMER Eleanor  JOHNSON Santia
JONES Sinead  GOVEN Sanika MCLEOD Michaela
KASCHULA Danielle HAMANDISHE Faith MOORE Julia 
KWENDA Tatenda HILL Lizelle MOULDER Jasmine
MUSHININGA Fadzisayi JEMEDZE Lee-Ann MUBAI Gina
MUSIMWA Tadiwa KADZIRANGE Andra NYACHIA Marjorie
MUTSAI Veneka SANANGURA Ashley OOSTHUIZEN Kylie
ORPHANIDES Acacia SHANAHAN Chloe  PACHIRERA Hailey
STOCKENSTROM Courtney VAN DER MERWE Lanah TASKER Ruby
     
Fillies A Hockey (Home)   Fillies B Hockey (Home)
vs Heritage Fillies A   vs Heritage Fillies B
CHIGAVAZIRA Anotida    ANDERSON Bry-Leigh
EASTWOOD Erin    CHIBOWORA Tatenda
GOMBEDZA Briony    COCKER Skye
HAMMOND Mia    MAWUNGA Mandipa
LOUBSER Chloe   MOLAI Angela
TSWATSWA Tanaka   TREWARTHA Sharae
WATT Cambria   WELLS KASCHULA Michie
     
Fillies C Hockey (Home)   Grade 3 Hockey (Home)
vs Heritage Fillies C   vs Heritage Grade 3
DAUTH Melanie   BERRY Megan
KASCHULA Lexi   CHAVANDUKA Claire
MAWADZA Nicole   JAMBAWO Munesu
MOORE Rhyley   MUNZEIWA Kailyn
MUDZINGANYAMA Taylor   MUSOWE Rutendo
STANGER Hannah   SANANGURA Milcah
TIPPETT Camilla   TORRIE Carrah
TREWARTHA Tamsyn   TSELENTIS Lexi



You are here: Home Team Lists